Horse Racing Results Saturday 22 July 2017

Belmont Park

1 Juicebox.Com.Au (Bm72+) 1200m
2 Vale Roy Leonhardt (Bm62+) 1000m
3 James Boag's Premium Plate 1000m
4 Tabtouch (Rs1mw) 1000m
5 Auto Classic Bmw (Bm65+) 2200m
6 J.J. Richards & Sons (Rs1mw) 1400m
7 Belmont Classic 2200m
8 Toll (Bm72+) 1600m

Carinda

1 Mdn 1000m 3 5 7 4
2 (Bm45) 1100m
3 Mdn 1400m
4 Hcp (C1) 1400m
5 Carinda Cup (Bm65) 1400m
6 (Bm50) 1700m

Carnarvon

1 Get The Tabtouch Mdn 1600m
2 Skinner's Horse T'port-Bm68+ 1600m
3 Electrical Generation Hcp (C1) 1000m
4 Stockyard Stock Supplies (C3) 1400m
5 Tremor Earth Moving (Bm64+) 1200m
6 Everywhere Travel (Bm56+) 1600m

Doomben

1 G.H. Mumm 2yo Hcp 1600m 4 7 3 6
2 Des Lambart Memorial Cup-Bm75 2200m 11 1 6 8
3 Functions @ Tattersalls Hcp 1110m 6 18 2 3
4 Carlton Draught Hcp (C6) 1050m 7 6 8 3
5 Ubet Plate (C3) 1200m 1 7 14 12
6 Stav, Abby,matt W/ Osher's Hcp 1200m
7 Sky Racing Tattersall's Mile 1600m
8 Carlton Mid (Bm75) 1350m
9 Winning Edge Presentation Hcp 1350m

Fannie Bay

1 Gardens Park Golf Links Hcp-62 1300m 1 8 7 3
2 Coates Hire Wfa 1200m
3 Signcity Hcp (58) 1100m
4 Avis Hcp (70) 1100m
5 Nt News Hcp (66) 1600m
6 Ladbrokes Nt Derby 2000m
7 Million Dollar Fish Buntine 1900m

Flemington

1 Vrc Recognition (Bm78) 1600m 1 3+5 8
2 Wilson Medic Rising Stars-Bm84 1600m 3 6 1 4
3 Byerley Hcp 1800m 4 2 7 3
4 Murray Cox (Bm84) 1400m 8 6 11 5
5 Tab/Ata Trainers' Trust Hcp 1600m 6 2 11 8
6 K A Morrison (Bm90) 1200m
7 George Watson Hcp 2000m
8 Domain Plate 1400m
9 Flemington Event Staff Hcp 1100m

Gold Coast

1 Racing Industry Awards Mdn Hcp 1400m 1 5 6 8
2 Canary Bar Caulfield Cup Mdn 1400m 8 3 7 4
3 Burns Equipment Group Mdn 1200m 7 10 3 1
4 Gc Loan Options Hcp (C1) 1800m 1 5 3 10
5 Jpm Valuers Classic 2017 (65) 900m
6 Spring Carnival Book Now (C3) 1400m
7 Event Centre Derby Day Hcp-C1 1100m
8 Gallery Trackside Tapas-Bm75 1200m

Gympie

1 Hcp (Cl B) 850m
2 Mdn Plate 1170m
3 (Bm55) 1170m
4 (Bm70) 1030m
5 (Bm50) 1470m

Kembla Grange

1 Calvary Health Care Kogarah-C1 1400m 2 4 5 3
2 Logical Freight Solutions Mdn 1400m 1 14 13 2
3 As White Global Mdn Hcp 1400m 5 7 9 3
4 W. Saunders Insur. Brokers Mdn 1400m 2 3 1 6
5 Earlwood Bardwell Park Rsl Mdn 1200m 9 8 6 3
6 Bankstown Sports Club Hcp (C1) 1200m
7 Club Central (Bm70) 1300m
8 Club Rivers (Bm64) 2000m

Lismore

1 Lismore & Distr Workers Clb-C1 2100m 5 3 9 2
2 Ray Lewis Electrical Mdn Plate 1100m 6 12 8 5
3 Laser Plumbing & Electr.-Bm54 1400m
4 J C Aircon/Refrigeration Mdn 1300m
5 Happy 50th Tony Hcp (C1) 1516m
6 Racingrant.Com @ Lis. Cup-Bm50 1200m

Longreach

1 Mdn Plate 1000m 1 2 5 3
2 (Bm60) 1000m
3 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m
4 (Bm70) 1200m
5 Plate (C3) 1400m

Mckinlay

1 Mdn Plate 800m
2 (Bm60) 1400m
3 Hcp (C2) 1200m
4 (Bm45) 1000m
5 Open Hcp 1800m
6 Open Hcp 1000m

Morphettville Parks

1 James Boag's Premium (Bm75) 1950m 2 6 4 12
2 Letcher Moroney Accnt (Bm70) 1550m 5 9 4 2
3 Ubet (Bm70) 1250m 9 12 4 11
4 Adelaide Galvanising (Bm64) 1000m 8 9 5 1
5 Oaklands Plate 1400m
6 Hughes Limousines (Bm70) 1550m
7 Holdfast Insurance (Bm70) 1250m
8 Schweppes (Bm75) 1400m

Pukekura Raceway

1 Coastal Agri Services Spec Mdn 1800m
2 New Plymouth M'cycle Ctre-Bm75 1800m
3 Gail Drought Memorial (Bm85) 2000m
4 Sandford Carriers Spec Mdn 1400m
5 Powerworx Opunake Cup 1400m
6 N.Z. Bloodstock Leasing 3yo 1400m
7 Revital Fertilisers (Bm75) 1400m
8 Seaton Park (Bm65) 2000m

Randwick

1 Atc Member For A Day Hcp 1200m 2 1 6 3
2 Tab Highway (C3) 1400m 4 3 6 8
3 Atc Owner Benefits Card (Bm85) 1100m 1 7 4 3
4 Sydney Spring Carnival (Bm75) 1000m 6 9 1 4
5 Schweppes (Bm78) 1200m 5 2 10 11
6 Atc Heritage Volunteers Hcp 1800m
7 July Sprint 1100m
8 Winx Is Coming (Bm81) 1200m
9 #theraces (Bm85) 1500m

Ruakaka

1 Tavistock Owners Syndicate 2yo 1000m
2 Fell Engineering Mdn 1200m
3 Bay Of Islands Itm (Bm85) 1200m
4 Lion Red (Bm65) 1200m
5 Itm Whangarei Gold Cup 2100m
6 Goodluck George (Bm75) 1400m
7 Itm/Gib Spec Mdn 1600m

St George

1 (Bm55) 1400m 8 4 1 5
2 (Bm50) 1150m
3 Mdn Plate 1000m
4 (Bm70) 1000m
5 Open Hcp 1600m

Thangool

1 (Bm60) 1075m
2 (Bm45) 1200m
3 Open Hcp 1400m
4 Hcp (Cl B) 1600m
5 Mdn Plate 800m

Toowoomba

1 Naumann Electrical Plate (C3) 1050m
2 Cr Concreting Hcp (C1) 1300m
3 Mob-Arc Mdn Hcp 1200m
4 Remembering P McDougall (Bm70) 1200m
5 K&R Plumbing Supplies (C2) 1625m
6 Western Mustangs Rlfc Hcp 870m
7 Wholesale Horsewear House Mdn 1850m

Townsville

1 Jim Roberts Locksmiths Mdn 1400m 9 2 7 11
2 The Hunting House Hcp (C1) 1200m 1 3 5 13
3 Mm Electrical (Bm65) 1000m 4 5 2 1
4 The Mater Women's Unit Hcp 1000m 6 1 5 9
5 The Rack'n'stack Warehouse Hcp 1609m
6 The Coffee Club Bracelet (C6) 1300m
7 Talbot Heatley Lightning Hcp 1000m

Wodonga

1 Rv World Albury Wodonga Mdn 1590m 14 5 3 4
2 Rmr Engineering Mdn Plate 1400m 11 5 6 12
3 Telstra Business Centre Mdn 1400m 3 1 6 2
4 Wodonga Prestige Mdn Plate 1200m 2 9 4 6
5 Cb Debt Consultancy Hcp (58) 1200m 11 3 1 4
6 Sam Miranda Wines Hcp (58) 1200m 2 1 11 7
7 50th B'day G. Mathieson (Bm64) 1100m
8 Support Breast Cancer Hcp (58) 1400m
9 J.Bolton-Aust Sports Turf (58) 1400m
10 Naubro Hcp (58) 1590m