Horse Racing Results Sunday 25 February 2018

Balaklava

1 Plains Producer Mdn Plate 1050m 1 2 5 4
2 Malcolm Fricker Am Mem. Mdn 1050m 5 6 2 1
3 The Matchbox House B&B Mdn 1380m 7 6 5 4
4 Taylors Wines Adel. Plain-Bm64 1380m 5 2 6 7
5 Agfert / Giddiup & Grow (Bm60) 1050m 6 9 5 2
6 Jocks Plate (C1) 1200m 3 8 4 2
7 Mid North Tyres (Bm56) 1380m 7 4 8 1

Ballarat

1 City Of Ballarat 2yo Mdn Plate 1200m 11 13 4 1
2 Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate 2000m 8 2 10 9
3 Australian Stockyard Co. Mdn 1000m 5 2 15 14
4 Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate 1400m 14 5 10 12
5 Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58) 1400m 5 3 6 2
6 Porter Plant Series Heat 5-C1 1600m 9 5 4 7
7 Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm70) 1200m 7 9 8 6
8 Porter Plant Series Ht 6-Bm78 1400m 10 8 18 7
9 Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) 1000m 15 4 12 3

Coffs Harbour

1 Top 50 Club Mdn Plate 1505m 3 6 4 12
2 Aj Civil Projects Mdn Plate 1205m 12 13 6 11
3 Local Liquor Mdn Hcp 805m 5 4 3 2
4 Country/Coast Pest Ctrl (Bm57) 2005m 3 9 2 8
5 Wilson Family T Hardy Sprint 1305m 1 7 6 5
6 Nolan Partners Champs Prev-C4 1305m 11 8 3 5
7 Raine & Horne Hcp (C3) 1005m 2 3 1 15

Launceston

1 City Of Launceston Mdn 1200m 10 2 1 7
2 Kachoo Apprentice Series (C1) 1600m 1 3 6 10
3 Tour De Cure Hcp (C3) 1200m 9 1 8 2
4 National Apprentice Heat-Bm58 1400m 10 3 14 5
5 Sky Racing (Bm72) 2100m 8 5 10 9
6 Tasmanian Oaks 2100m 2 9 8 1
7 Vamos Stakes 1400m 4 3 1 10
8 Tas Hotel & Catering Supp-Bm78 1400m 5 8 6 2

Mudgee

1 Lion Mdn Plate 1200m 9 10 3 2
2 Gooree Park Wines B'day-Bm65 1200m 6 8 4 1
3 Robert Oatley Vineyards-Bm64 1600m 9 8 4 3
4 Tabcorp Holdings Ltd Plate-C1 1600m 6 12 3 9
5 Club Mudgee Country Mdn Hcp 1400m 1 12 5+10
6 Racing Nsw (Bm57) 1400m 4 2 8 5
7 Cdra Ctry C'ships Qualifier-C5 1400m 17 4 5 11
8 Lawson Park Hotel Hcp (C2) 1200m Awaiting results

Pinjarra

1 Chaff City Muesli Mdn Plate 1600m 16 6 15 1
2 Chaff Complete Horse Diet Mdn 1300m 7 1 12 9
3 Chaff City Support. Racing Mdn 1200m 1 10 9 3
4 Chaff City Mdn Plate 1000m 2 8 7 4
5 Wheaten & Oaten Chaff Hcp (C5) 1000m Awaiting results
6 Chaff City Supporting Wa (C3) 2000m Awaiting results
7 Chaff City - Pinjarra Classic 1300m
8 Www.Chaffcity.Com Hcp (C3) 1300m
9 Choice Of Champions Hcp (C1) 1406m

Sha Tin

1 Citi Mobile Banking Hcp (C4) 1200m 13 9 2 1
2 Citi Priority Hcp (C2) 1600m 1 7 6 2
3 Citigold Hcp (C5) 2000m 12 5 6 8
4 Citigold Private Client Hcp-C4 1200m 2 13 9 1
5 Citi Ultima Card Hcp (C3) 1200m 12 13 3 2
6 Citi Global Banking Hcp (C4) 1400m 10 11 12 1
7 Citi Wealth Management Hcp-C4 1600m Awaiting results
8 The Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup 2000m
9 The Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup 1400m
10 Citi Mortgage Services Hcp-C3 1400m
11 Citi Insurance Services Hcp-C3 1600m

Sunshine Coast

1 Hot 91.1 Mdn Plate 1200m 4 2 6 7
2 Coastline Bmw Hcp (C1) 1000m 3 1 6 5
3 Oaks Hotels & Resorts Hcp-C1 1400m 3 5 9 2
4 Special Olympics Mdn Hcp 1600m 11 13 1 4
5 Parklands Tavern Mdn Plate 1200m 15 13 4 12
6 Butler McDermott Lawyers (C2) 1200m 9 11 4 2
7 Iron Jack Aust. Lager (Bm70) 1400m 7 10 3 9
8 Caloundra Rsl Hcp (C3) 1600m 12 7 6 1

Wairoa

1 Adams Engineering Stayers Mdn 2100m 1 6 3+12
2 Kiwi Transport (Bm65) 2100m 3 4 5 7+8
3 Wairoa Star Sprint Mdn 1200m 2 7 4 10
4 Vetent Mdn 1450m 4 6 8 10
5 Brokerweb Risk Services (Bm65) 1400m 3 9 7 2
6 Bay Ford/Frasertown Tav-Bm65 1400m 5 3 8 10
7 Affco Nz Ltd Wairoa Cup 2100m 1 2 6 3
8 Wairoa Expats (Bm75) 1500m 2 4 3 8

Yea

1 Rst Trophy (1) 1200m 4 5 7 6
2 Rst Trophy (3) 1300m 2 10 7 5
3 Mdn Plate 2100m 5 2 1
4 Yea St Patrick's Cup 2100m 6 2 4 5
5 Rst Trophy (2) 1600m 3 5 2 8
6 Trophy Race 1600m 1 2 4 5