Horse Racing Results Saturday 24 February 2018

Ascot

1 Penang Turf Club Trophy 1000m 8 9 11 2
2 Perak Turf Club Trophy (Bm64+) 1200m 6 2 7 5
3 Selangor Turf Club (Bm66+) 1400m 9 2 3 4
4 Tabtouch (Bm72+) 1500m 1 3 7 4
5 Singapore Turf Club (Bm66+) 1800m 10 9 6 4
6 Aust Chinese Times-Detonator 1800m 8 4 1 9
7 Agci (Bm72+) 1200m 10 7 3 12
8 Year Of The Dog (Rs1mw) 1200m 10 1 2 15

Balranald

1 Westway Baling Mdn Plate 1000m 6 4 2 5
2 R N Dick Gorman Memorial-Bm55 1000m 6 9 3 2
3 Australian Vintage Ltd (C1) 1200m 1 2 5 3
4 B R & C Agents Mdn Hcp 1400m 3 1 4 6
5 Elders Balranald Cup 1400m 10 1 5 9
6 Businesses Of Balranald (Bm55) 1750m 2 3 6 4

Caulfield

1 Mornington Cup Prelude 2000m 2 1 8 9
2 Autumn Classic 1800m 5 1 3 6
3 Zeditave Stakes 1200m 1 3 8 2
4 Angus Armanasco Stakes 1400m 6 10 4 1
5 Mannerism Stakes 1400m 1 7 2 9
6 Futurity Stakes 1400m 3 1 11 2
7 Blue Diamond Stakes 1200m 2 10 16 4
8 Oakleigh Plate 1100m 2 8 4 18
9 Peter Young 1800m 2 9 1 4

Condobolin

1 Pic (C1) 1100m 1 3 2 9
2 Pic Mdn 1000m 5 1 4 7
3 Trophy Hcp 1000m 4 1 2 3
4 Pic (C3) 1400m 2 1 5 4
5 Condobolin Picnic Cup 1400m 4 6 7 1
6 Pic (C2) 1700m 8 3 6 1

Doomben

1 Midori Hcp 2040m Awaiting results
2 Sofitel Brisbane Central-Bm90 2040m Awaiting results
3 Laser Clinics Toombul Hcp 1350m Awaiting results
4 Thyme2 Rest. At Sofitel (C3) 1110m Awaiting results
5 William Patrick Clarke Mem.Hcp 1350m Awaiting results
6 Megaport Mile Hcp (C6) 1640m Awaiting results
7 Priv249 Rest. At Sofitel-Bm70 1350m Awaiting results
8 Blokes Day Out Raceday Hcp 1350m Awaiting results
9 Starlight Family Raceday-Rs0mw 1200m Awaiting results

Fannie Bay

1 Designer Kitchens Mdn 1300m 4 7 6 2
2 Sprout (Bm70) 1300m 4 1 7 2
3 10 Darwin (Bm54) 1200m 12 2 11 9
4 Darwin Rsl Hcp (58) 1000m 9 11 1 4
5 Mantra Hcp (70) 1600m 6 7 10 4

Gold Coast

1 Beach To The Bush 7/4 Hcp (C1) 1100m Awaiting results
2 Jewel Of The Coast 17/3 Hcp-C1 1100m Awaiting results
3 Dome Package 3/3-10/3 Hcp 1200m Awaiting results
4 Girls On Tour 17th March Mdn 1400m Awaiting results
5 Bat Out Of Hell 5th May Mdn 1400m Awaiting results
6 Become A Member Today Hcp (C3) 1200m Awaiting results
7 Gold Coast Cup 5th May (Bm80) 1400m Awaiting results
8 Horse Vs Harley 5th May (Bm60) 1800m Awaiting results

Goondiwindi

1 (Bm55) 1400m 4 1 2 5
2 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m 6 2 8 1
3 Mdn Plate 1200m 4 6 2 7
4 Hcp (60) 1000m 1 5 7 9
5 Open Hcp 1000m 2 5 3 6

Goulburn

1 Tab.Com.Au Country Mdn Hcp 1000m 2 8 3 5
2 Your Home Matters Hcp (C2) 1000m 1 7 5 8
3 Antony & Edwards (Bm67) 1600m 7 3 2 8
4 Twinstar Racing Mdn Plate 1600m 10 4 7 8
5 Goulpro Hcp (C1) 1400m 4 1 3 9
6 Goulburn Signs (Bm60) 1300m 3 9 4 11
7 Sera Ctry C'ships Qualifier-C5 1400m 8 13 11 6
8 Njb Racing Mdn Hcp 1300m 1 9 10 6

Gunnedah

1 Hopefuel Gunnedah Cup 27/5 Mdn 1400m 3 2 8 5
2 Have Wedding @ Riverside Mdn 1000m 7 4 8 1
3 Mpc Earthmoving (Bm57) 1000m 7 1 8 3
4 Boggabri Rsl Boggabri Cup-Bm53 2050m 5 7 1 2
5 Tab.Com.Au-Have A Quaddie (C1) 1200m 2 11 4 5
6 Gunnedah Taxis & Cabs (Bm50) 1300m 2 9 5 7

Hastings

1 Sunrans Spa Mdn 1600m 8 2 5 3
2 Kapiti Signs (Bm65) 1300m 5 8 3 2
3 Riverstone Cafe (Bm85) 1200m 4 1 2 5
4 Vets On Riverbank 3yo 1200m 7 1 6 4
5 Raukawa Cup (Bm85) 2100m 4 10 8 2
6 Aquashield N.Z. St Leger Trial 2100m 1 2 8 7
7 Haunui Farm Classic 1600m 13 12 10 6
8 Gardner Homes (Bm65) 1600m 4 10 8 1

Home Hill

1 Peter Tapiolas Hcp (Cl B) 900m Awaiting results
2 Les Sibson Mdn Plate 900m Awaiting results
3 Keith Mann (Bm65) 1000m Awaiting results
4 Humphrey Heatley (Bm50) 1180m Awaiting results
5 William (Cody) Prizeman (Cl B) 1460m Awaiting results

Matamata

1 Valachi Downs (Bm65) 1600m 16 12 13 6
2 Tonezone (Bm85) 1600m 9 5 6 11
3 Westbury Waikato Hcp 1200m 3 5 7 6
4 Reid & Harrison Ltd Slipper 1200m 4 5 2 3
5 New World Matamata (Bm75) 1400m 11 9 14 7
6 J Swap Matamata Breeders' Stks 1200m 3 1 4 5
7 The Proisir 3yo 1400m 2 10 1 4
8 Marks Ewen & Assoc. Kaimai Stk 2000m 10 8 3 5
9 Mills Reef Winery (Bm75) 2000m 7 14 12 5

Morphettville Parks

1 2kw Bar & Restaurant Hcp 1000m 3 2 4 1
2 Palmer Hospitality Group Mdn 1000m 2 7 3 8
3 The New Morphett Arms Htl-Bm82 2250m 5 2 1 10
4 Pimm's (Bm64) 1250m 7 6 1 3
5 Peroni (Bm90) 1550m 4 6 5 1
6 James Boag's Premium (Bm64) 1400m 7 10 2 4
7 The Warradale Hotel (Bm82) 1250m 8 4 9 3
8 Metcalf Group (Sa) (Bm75) 1000m 10 5 4 3
9 Highway Hotel After Party-Bm75 1400m 10 13 14+1

Nanango

1 Wellcamp Fabrications Mdn 800m 2 6 7 5
2 Bechlys Transport Hcp (Cl B) 800m 7 5 2 1
3 Nanango Bookmakers Assoc-Bm50 1200m 9 6 5 7
4 Heritage Nanango Hcp 1200m 1 5 4 3
5 Ken Mills Toyota (Bm60) 1570m 3 4 5 2

Roma

1 Mdn Plate 1000m 7 9 6 4
2 (Bm60) 1000m 1 3 2 4
3 Hcp (Cl B) 1000m 1 2 6 4
4 Open Plate 1000m 1 4 6 2
5 (Bm50) 1200m 3 5 2 6

Rosehill

1 Tab Highway Hcp (C2) 1100m 4 1 11 10
2 #slipperstyle Hcp 1500m 3 1 2 6
3 Silver Slipper Stakes 1100m 4 7 5 1
4 Spark Of Life Hcp 1100m 2 6 11 4
5 Millie Fox Stakes 1300m 5 9 2 4
6 Parramatta Advertiser Cup 1900m 12 1 7 10
7 Hobartville Stakes 1400m 3 4 9 2
8 Schweppes (Bm95) 1100m 13 10 7 11
9 Triple M Marquee (Bm89) 1350m 2 10 1 6

Toowoomba

1 Gc Event Hire Hcp (C1) 1210m 1 2 5 3
2 Ubet Mdn Plate 1050m 11 6 1 8
3 Potter Boutique Hotel (Bm65) 1050m 1 7 4 3
4 Create Financial Solutions Mdn 1050m 3 1 2 4
5 Platinum Hair Toowoomba Hcp-C2 1625m 5 1 4 6
6 Blooming Gorgeous (Bm75) 1210m 1 2 3 4
7 Murdoch Lawyers (Bm58) 2000m 4 3 2 1

Woolamai

1 Mdn Plate 1708m 6 7 2 4
2 Rst Trophy (1) 1008m 1 2 9 5
3 Maiden Plate 1008m 3 9 7 6
4 Trophy Hcp 1008m 3 1 9 4
5 Trophy Hcp 2008m 9 2 1 7
6 Rst Trophy (3) 1608m 4 11 8 9

Yarra Glen

1 De Bortoli Mdn Plate 1514m 6 7 2 3
2 Zonzo Estate Mdn Plate 1209m 10 3 12 1
3 The Dom Prowse Pre-Nuptial Mdn 1209m 8 11 9 1
4 Greensborough Rsl Mdn Plate 1009m 8 1 5 11
5 Direct Connect Hcp (58) 1009m 3 5 11 10
6 United Petroleum (Bm64) 1968m 8 11 5 7
7 Bet365 Hcp (58) 1209m 4 5 6 10
8 Yarra Valley Cup 18 March (58) 1514m 1 11 9 2